ငွေစျေးအပြောင်းအလဲကြောင့် စျေးနှုန်းအနည်းငယ်ပြောင်းလဲနိုင်ပါသည်။

  • Data Rate: 40Gbps
  • Distance: 150m
  • Mode: Multimode (MM)
  • Wavelength: 850nm

Brands : MikroTik

Category : SFP Module

SKU : Q+85MP01D

In Stock
Delivery
No.10, Nanthar Road, Ahlone Township, Yangon , Myanmar (Burma).
32 hours for downtown YGN & 1-5 days for the others
Cash On Delivery is available
Shipping is available
Service

This is an optical module with MTP/MPO connector for 12-fiber array that requires Female-Female Type-B polarity MTP/MPO optical cable, which offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.

It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C.

It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 40 Gbps QSFP+ devices.

Product specifications

Details
Product codeQ+85MP01D
Connector1x12 MTP/MPO
Data Rate40Gbps
Distance150m
FormatQSFP+
ModeMM
Wavelength850nm

View All ( 0 Reviews)

Be the First Review


Connector 1x12 MTP/MPO
Data Rate 40Gbps
Distance 150m
Mode MM

You may also like