• Home
  • LevelOne
  • 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Converter, 550m

10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Converter, 550m

$ 85

SKU: GVT-2001 Category:

Description

Key Features

  • Transfers data from 10/100/1000Base-T copper to fiber interfaces
  • 1000Base-SX Multi-mode fiber for the link up to 550m
  • 9K jumbo frames to increase data transfer rates
  • Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) (LLCF/LLR) Technology
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
  • Dip switches for customized configuration
  • Supports low-time lag transmission
  • Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB
  • -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range

 

For More Information click here

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Converter, 550m”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *