1.25G MMF SFP Transceiver Duplex LC

$ 55

SKU: SFP-3001 Category:

Description

LevelOne SFP-3001 is a high performance and costeffective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 550 meters.

 

Key Features

  • 850nm VCSEL
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps
  • No configuration or installation software required
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1

 

For More Information click here

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1.25G MMF SFP Transceiver Duplex LC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *